Loading
Shanklin & Sandown Golf Club
Shanklin & Sandown GC

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Club 

Seniors: Monthly Stableford (Yellows Qualifier)

Club 

Wed 1st

Club 

Open Stableford (Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Society 

Society Golf (Reading Gas) 12 Noon (Buggy)

12:00 to 13:00

Society 

Fri 3rd

 

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Club 

Monthly Medal & EGU Gold Medal Qualifier (Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Sat 4th

Social 

Private Evening Function

19:00 to 23:59

Social 

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Club 

Monthly Stableford (Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Sun 5th

Club 

Ladies: Centenary Vase

Club 

Sun 5th

Visitors Ladies 

Ladies Try Golf Promo Day

10:30 to 13:30

Visitors Ladies 

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Club 

Early May Day Bank Holiday

Club 

Mon 6th

Club 

Friendship Cup (Age 18+ Medal Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Mon 6th

Club 

Wee Wonders Regional Qualifier (2 pm)

Club 

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Club 

Ladies: Centenary Vase

Club 

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Club 

Open Stableford (Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Wed 8th

Society 

Society Golf (Treherne) 11.30 am

11:30 to 12:00

Society 

Wed 8th

Society 

IW Golf Breaks (Phillips)

12:00 to 12:20

Society 

Wed 8th

Ladies 

Ladies v Cowes (12.30 for 13.00)

12:45 to 13:30

Ladies 

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Ladies 

Ladies Roll Up (McClelland Trophy) - 9 Holes

10:00 to 10:30

Ladies 

Thu 9th

Society 

IW Golf Breaks (Skinner) 11 am

11:00 to 11:30

Society 

Thu 9th

Seniors 

Seniors v Meon Valley (11.30)

11:30 to 12:30

Seniors 

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Society 

Society Golf (Heaney)

13:00 to 13:20

Society 

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Club 

Am-Am (Course closed)

Am-Am Startsheet 2019.pdf

Club 

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Club 

Marsden Memorial Trophies (Div’s 1 & 2 Bogey Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Sun 12th

Club 

Ladies: Stableford

Club 

Sun 12th

Society 

Society Golf (Bisley Bandits - 10.30-11.00)

10:30 to 11:10

Society 

Mon 13th

 

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Club 

Ladies: Stableford

Club 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Club 

Open Stableford (Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Wed 15th

Club 

Seniors Stableford (Yellows Qualifier)

Club 

Wed 15th

Club 

QUIZ NIGHT

Club 

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Seniors 

IWGU Seniors League v Cowes (8.30)

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors 

Thu 16th

Society 

RIOW GS V Littlehampton (pm)

12:00 to 13:00

Society 

Thu 16th

Mens 

IWGU B League v Newport (Home)

16:30 to 17:30

Mens 

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Society 

BIGGA Society

10:00 to 11:00

Society 

Fri 17th

Social 

Spanish Night

18:00 to 23:00

Social 

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Club 

John Cowper Cup (Stableford Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Sat 18th

Mens 

Club v Salisbury & South Wilts (1.00 pm)

13:00 to 14:00

Mens 

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Club 

Club v Meon Valley (12 Noon)

Club 

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Club 

RIOW GS v Royal Ascot

Club 

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies Mixed 

Ladies Hospice Day (SHOT GUN START AT 9 AM)

07:30 to 13:30

Ladies Mixed 

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Club 

Earlybirds

07:30 to 08:30

Club 

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Seniors 

IWGU Seniors League v Ventnor (8.30)

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors 

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Society 

Society Golf (Con Club)

09:30 to 10:30

Society 

Fri 24th

Society 

Society Golf (Curran)

11:00 to 11:30

Society 

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Club 

Alverstone Trophy (Medal)

Club 

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Club 

Ladies: Rosebowl Am-Am

Club 

Sun 26th

Club 

Club v Lee on the Solent (12 Noon)

12:00 to 13:00

Club 

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Club 

Spring Bank Holiday

Club 

Mon 27th

Mixed 

Rolling Pin (Mixed Greensomes)

12:00 to 13:30

Mixed 

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Club 

Ladies: Rosebowl Am-Am

Club 

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Club 

Open Stableford (Whites Qualifier)

Club 

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Club 

Seniors Championship (am only)

07:30 to 10:00

Club 

Thu 30th

Club 

IWGU B League v Westridge (Home)

16:30 to 17:30

Club 

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Society 

Society Golf (Roberts) - 10.50 - 11.30

10:50 to 11:30

Society